Panathinaikos v Panetolikos — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Sunday 13 September 2026 · GRE-Super League · 2627
GRE-Super League
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (282 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 1-0 13.3%
- 1-1 13.1%
- 2-0 12.7%
- 0-0 11.2%
- 2-1 9.2%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 42.6% | Under 2.5 | 57.4% |
| BTTS yes | 43.7% | BTTS no | 56.3% |
| Panathinaikos 1+ | 81.0% | Panathinaikos 2+ | 49.4% |
| Panetolikos 1+ | 51.5% | Panetolikos 2+ | 16.4% |
Expected goals 1.66 – 0.72. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Panathinaikos carry the stronger rating, 1655 Elo against 1437.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Panathinaikos have an estimated 60.8% win probability, against 28.5% for the draw and 10.7% for Panetolikos. Expected goals from the ensemble are 1.66 for Panathinaikos and 0.72 for Panetolikos.
Why Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos carry the stronger rating, 1655 Elo against 1437.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 28.5%. A combined 2.38 expected goals is a low-scoring profile, and low totals mean more level finishes. Draws run at 25% in this competition.
Why Panetolikos can win
Nothing in the data singles out Panetolikos.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Panathinaikos, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Panetolikos, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Panathinaikos: 46% possession, 11.0 shots a match, 14.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Panetolikos: 51% possession, 15.6 shots a match, 10.6 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Panathinaikos are the model's most likely outcome at 60.8%. The likeliest scoreline is 1-0 at 13.3%. Confidence 76/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 1.66–0.72 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 1.71–0.57 | 1-0 16% | 40% | 38% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos to win | 63.3% | 58.2% | 41.5% | 1.40× | 1.72 |
| Draw | 26.5% | 27.9% | 25.1% | 1.11× | 3.59 |
| Panetolikos to win | 10.2% | 13.3% | 33.7% | 0.39× | 7.54 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos & not both score | 44.4% | 40.2% | 24.0% | 1.67× | 2.49 |
| Panathinaikos & both teams score | 18.9% | 17.9% | 17.7% | 1.01× | 5.58 |
| Draw & both teams score | 14.5% | 13.3% | 16.8% | 0.79× | 7.55 |
| Draw & not both score | 12.0% | 13.2% | 8.4% | 1.57× | 7.55 |
| Panetolikos & not both score | 6.1% | 8.4% | 19.5% | 0.43× | 11.95 |
| Panetolikos & both teams score | 4.1% | 4.9% | 14.4% | 0.34× | 20.49 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos & over 1.5 | 47.7% | 45.2% | 32.4% | 1.39× | 2.21 |
| Panathinaikos & under 3.5 | 47.6% | 45.2% | 29.8% | 1.52× | 2.21 |
| Panathinaikos & over 2.5 | 32.8% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 1.17× | 3.24 |
| Panathinaikos & under 2.5 | 30.5% | 30.9% | 15.2% | 2.03× | 3.24 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 23.8% | 21.6% | 21.4% | 1.01× | 4.62 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 23.8% | 21.6% | 21.4% | 1.01× | 4.62 |
| Panathinaikos & under 1.5 | 15.6% | 18.0% | 9.2% | 1.95× | 5.56 |
| Panathinaikos & over 3.5 | 15.7% | 18.0% | 11.9% | 1.51× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 0.76× | 7.77 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 12.0% | 12.9% | 8.4% | 1.53× | 7.78 |
| Panetolikos & under 3.5 | 8.9% | 7.9% | 26.7% | 0.30× | 12.69 |
| Panetolikos & over 1.5 | 6.2% | 7.9% | 24.2% | 0.33× | 12.69 |
| Panetolikos & under 2.5 | 5.7% | 7.9% | 15.4% | 0.51× | 12.69 |
| Panetolikos & over 2.5 | 4.5% | 4.8% | 18.5% | 0.26× | 20.93 |
| Panetolikos & under 1.5 | 4.1% | 4.8% | 9.7% | 0.50× | 20.93 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 2.7% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.22× | 20.94 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 2.7% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.22× | 20.94 |
| Panetolikos & over 3.5 | 1.3% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 0.66× | 20.95 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (1UP) | 72.4% | 75.6% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Panetolikos (1UP) | 23.7% | 23.3% | — | — | 4.30 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (2UP) | 63.3% | 68.0% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Panetolikos (2UP) | 10.2% | 13.1% | — | — | 7.62 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos to win 2nd half | 50.1% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| 2nd half drawn | 37.7% | 36.1% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Panetolikos to win 2nd half | 12.2% | 11.9% | — | — | 8.39 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (+0.5) | 89.8% | 88.5% | 66.3% | 1.33× | 1.13 |
| Panetolikos (+2.5) | 82.8% | 82.4% | 89.3% | 0.92× | 1.21 |
| Panathinaikos (-0.5) | 63.3% | 62.9% | 41.5% | 1.52× | 1.59 |
| Panetolikos (+1.5) | 62.4% | 62.9% | 78.9% | 0.80× | 1.59 |
| Panathinaikos (-1.5) | 37.6% | 37.1% | 21.2% | 1.76× | 2.69 |
| Panetolikos (+0.5) | 36.7% | 37.1% | 58.5% | 0.63× | 2.69 |
| Panathinaikos (-2.5) | 17.2% | 17.6% | 10.7% | 1.65× | 5.68 |
| Panetolikos (-0.5) | 10.2% | 11.5% | 33.7% | 0.34× | 8.70 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos to concede | 81.9% | 81.3% | 72.3% | 1.12× | 1.23 |
| Panetolikos clean sheet | 18.1% | 18.7% | 27.7% | 0.68× | 5.34 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos clean sheet in 1st half | 47.9% | 50.9% | — | — | 1.97 |
| Panetolikos to concede in 1st half | 52.1% | 49.1% | — | — | 2.04 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos under 6.5 corners | 93.0% | 90.1% | — | — | 1.11 |
| Panetolikos under 5.5 corners | 86.5% | 85.2% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Panetolikos under 4.5 corners | 75.9% | 75.9% | — | — | 1.32 |
| Panetolikos under 3.5 corners | 60.3% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Panetolikos over 2.5 corners | 59.3% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Panetolikos under 2.5 corners | 40.7% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Panetolikos over 3.5 corners | 39.7% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Panetolikos over 4.5 corners | 24.1% | 24.1% | — | — | 4.15 |
| Panetolikos over 5.5 corners | 13.5% | 14.8% | — | — | 6.75 |
| Panetolikos over 6.5 corners | 7.0% | 9.9% | — | — | 10.07 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos under 3.5 goals | 99.7% | 97.6% | 96.7% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Panetolikos under 2.5 goals | 97.9% | 97.6% | 89.7% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Panetolikos under 1.5 goals | 88.7% | 87.9% | 67.6% | 1.30× | 1.14 |
| Panetolikos under 0.5 goals | 56.3% | 59.6% | 32.2% | 1.85× | 1.68 |
| Panetolikos over 0.5 goals | 43.7% | 40.4% | 67.8% | 0.60× | 2.48 |
| Panetolikos over 1.5 goals | 11.3% | 12.1% | 32.4% | 0.37× | 8.26 |
| Panetolikos over 2.5 goals | 2.1% | 2.4% | 10.3% | 0.24× | 41.09 |
| Panetolikos over 3.5 goals | 0.3% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 0.74× | 41.19 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos under 1.5 in 1st half | 97.7% | 95.9% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Panetolikos under 0.5 in 1st half | 79.5% | 76.3% | — | — | 1.31 |
| Panetolikos over 0.5 in 1st half | 20.5% | 23.7% | — | — | 4.22 |
| Panetolikos over 1.5 in 1st half | 2.3% | 4.1% | — | — | 24.39 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (away no bet) | 70.5% | 68.5% | 62.3% | 1.10× | 1.46 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 29.5% | 31.5% | 37.7% | 0.84× | 3.17 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos even goals | 65.9% | 64.7% | 56.7% | 1.14× | 1.55 |
| Panetolikos odd goals | 34.1% | 35.3% | 43.3% | 0.81× | 2.83 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 90.5% | 92.0% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 9.5% | 8.0% | — | — | 12.45 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 54.5% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 45.5% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 51.7% | 51.1% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Panathinaikos to score 2+ in a row | 46.4% | 46.0% | — | — | 2.18 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 21.1% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.19 |
| Panathinaikos to score 3+ in a row | 20.1% | 19.3% | — | — | 5.19 |
| Panetolikos to score 2+ in a row | 7.6% | 5.6% | — | — | 17.92 |
| Panetolikos to score 3+ in a row | 1.0% | 2.5% | — | — | 39.50 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos corners (+3.5) | 95.3% | 95.7% | — | — | 1.04 |
| Panathinaikos corners (+2.5) | 91.6% | 89.6% | — | — | 1.12 |
| Panathinaikos corners (+1.5) | 85.8% | 84.5% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Panetolikos corners (+3.5) | 67.2% | 65.8% | — | — | 1.52 |
| Panetolikos corners (+2.5) | 56.1% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Panathinaikos corners (-1.5) | 55.8% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Panetolikos corners (+1.5) | 44.2% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Panathinaikos corners (-2.5) | 43.9% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
| Panathinaikos corners (-3.5) | 32.8% | 34.2% | — | — | 2.92 |
| Panetolikos corners (-1.5) | 14.2% | 15.5% | — | — | 6.45 |
| Panetolikos corners (-2.5) | 8.4% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.58 |
| Panetolikos corners (-3.5) | 4.7% | 4.3% | — | — | 23.52 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 52.8% | 45.2% | — | — | 2.21 |
| 9-11 corners | 28.0% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| 12+ corners | 19.3% | 22.7% | — | — | 4.41 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 86.7% | 83.0% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 80.7% | 80.8% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 73.0% | 72.7% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 63.6% | 63.4% | — | — | 1.58 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 58.9% | 57.7% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 52.8% | 53.3% | — | — | 1.88 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 47.2% | 46.7% | — | — | 2.14 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 41.1% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 36.4% | 36.6% | — | — | 2.73 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27.0% | 27.3% | — | — | 3.66 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19.3% | 19.2% | — | — | 5.20 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13.3% | 17.0% | — | — | 5.88 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 50.2% | — | — | 1.99 |
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.01 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 15.6% | 13.7% | 9.2% | 1.49× | 7.28 |
| 2-0 | 14.9% | 11.5% | 6.2% | 1.86× | 8.73 |
| 0-0 | 12.0% | 11.5% | 8.4% | 1.36× | 8.73 |
| 1-1 | 11.8% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 0.87× | 8.73 |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 0.86× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 8.5% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 1.17× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.49× | 58.56 |
| 0-1 | 4.1% | 1.7% | 9.7% | 0.18× | 58.57 |
| 0-2 | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.0% | 0.29× | 58.58 |
| 0-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.08× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 2.9% | 1.7% | 8.6% | 0.20× | 58.58 |
| 1-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.83× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.19× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.46× | 58.58 |
| 2-3 | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.76× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.77× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.55× | 58.58 |
| 3-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.16× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.31× | 58.59 |
| 4-0 | 3.6% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.92× | 58.57 |
| 4-1 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.19× | 58.58 |
| 4-2 | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.19× | 58.59 |
| 4-3 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.31× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.31× | 58.59 |
| Any other score | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.69× | 58.57 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos leading at HT (DNB) | 81.0% | 86.0% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Panetolikos leading at HT (DNB) | 19.0% | 14.0% | — | — | 7.17 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos or draw (1X) | 89.8% | 86.7% | 66.3% | 1.31× | 1.15 |
| Panathinaikos or Panetolikos (12) | 73.5% | 72.1% | 74.9% | 0.96× | 1.39 |
| Panetolikos or draw (X2) | 36.7% | 41.8% | 58.5% | 0.72× | 2.39 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos or draw at HT | 89.7% | 88.5% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Panetolikos or draw at HT | 55.8% | 56.8% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Panathinaikos or Panetolikos at HT | 54.6% | 47.7% | — | — | 2.10 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos or draw (1UP) | 89.8% | 92.0% | — | — | 1.09 |
| Panetolikos or draw (1UP) | 36.7% | 42.3% | — | — | 2.37 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos or draw in 2nd half | 87.8% | 88.1% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Panathinaikos or Panetolikos in 2nd half | 62.3% | 63.9% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Panetolikos or draw in 2nd half | 49.9% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 64.1% | 61.6% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Neither half drawn | 35.9% | 38.4% | — | — | 2.61 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (DNB) | 86.1% | 87.4% | 55.2% | 1.58× | 1.14 |
| Panetolikos (DNB) | 13.9% | 12.6% | 44.8% | 0.28× | 7.94 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos to score first | 65.9% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Panetolikos to score first | 22.1% | 22.7% | — | — | 4.40 |
| No goal scored | 12.0% | 10.1% | — | — | 9.94 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score | 62.4% | 56.5% | 51.5% | 1.10× | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score | 37.6% | 43.5% | 48.5% | 0.90× | 2.30 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 48.2% | 44.2% | 38.6% | 1.15× | 2.26 |
| Both score & over 2.5 | 25.8% | 33.6% | 35.5% | 0.95× | 2.98 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 14.2% | 12.3% | 13.1% | 0.94× | 8.11 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 11.8% | 12.3% | 13.1% | 0.94× | 8.11 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 94.2% | 89.1% | 88.9% | 1.00× | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 5.8% | 10.9% | 11.1% | 0.98× | 9.20 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 81.2% | 73.5% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 18.8% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 72.2% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 16.8% | 15.6% | — | — | 6.40 |
| Both score 1st half only | 9.1% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.83 |
| Both score in both halves | 1.9% | 4.9% | — | — | 20.57 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 89.0% | 85.8% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 11.0% | 14.2% | — | — | 7.03 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half without a goal | 53.8% | 53.4% | — | — | 1.87 |
| A goal in each half | 46.2% | 46.6% | — | — | 2.15 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 48.6% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 0.94× | 2.11 |
| 0-1 goals | 31.7% | 30.7% | 26.9% | 1.14× | 3.26 |
| 4-6 goals | 18.8% | 20.2% | 21.8% | 0.93× | 4.94 |
| 7+ goals | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.76× | 55.35 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos to score exactly 0 | 56.3% | 51.9% | 32.2% | 1.61× | 1.93 |
| Panetolikos to score exactly 1 | 32.3% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 0.95× | 2.95 |
| Panetolikos to score exactly 2 | 9.3% | 8.5% | 22.4% | 0.38× | 11.77 |
| Panetolikos to score 3+ | 2.1% | 4.5% | 10.3% | 0.44× | 22.34 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos to score exactly 1 | 30.9% | 32.6% | 33.7% | 0.97× | 3.06 |
| Panathinaikos to score exactly 2 | 26.4% | 26.5% | 20.7% | 1.28× | 3.77 |
| Panathinaikos to score 3+ | 24.5% | 23.3% | 18.3% | 1.27× | 4.30 |
| Panathinaikos to score exactly 0 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 27.7% | 0.68× | 5.30 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw at HT | 45.4% | 52.3% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Panathinaikos leading at HT | 44.2% | 43.2% | — | — | 2.31 |
| Panetolikos leading at HT | 10.3% | 11.5% | — | — | 8.68 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos -1: 1 | 37.6% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Panathinaikos -1: 2 | 36.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Panathinaikos -1: X | 25.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (0:1) | 37.6% | 37.3% | 21.2% | 1.76× | 2.68 |
| Panetolikos (0:1) | 36.7% | 37.3% | 58.5% | 0.64× | 2.68 |
| Draw (0:1) | 25.7% | 27.0% | 20.5% | 1.31× | 3.70 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos (0:2) | 62.4% | 67.2% | 78.9% | 0.85× | 1.49 |
| Draw (0:2) | 20.4% | 20.3% | 10.7% | 1.90× | 4.93 |
| Panathinaikos (0:2) | 17.2% | 15.3% | 10.7% | 1.43× | 6.53 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos (0:3) | 82.8% | 85.1% | 89.3% | 0.95× | 1.18 |
| Draw (0:3) | 10.8% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 1.25× | 10.00 |
| Panathinaikos (0:3) | 6.4% | 5.8% | 2.9% | 2.02× | 17.25 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos (0:4) | 93.6% | 94.7% | 97.1% | 0.98× | 1.06 |
| Draw (0:4) | 4.4% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.65× | 82.95 |
| Panathinaikos (0:4) | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.98× | 83.24 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (1:0) | 89.8% | 86.5% | 66.3% | 1.30× | 1.16 |
| Draw (1:0) | 7.4% | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34× | 14.48 |
| Panetolikos (1:0) | 2.8% | 3.2% | 13.8% | 0.23× | 31.64 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos (2:0) | 97.2% | 96.9% | 86.2% | 1.12× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 2.3% | 2.3% | 8.2% | 0.28× | 44.27 |
| Panetolikos (2:0) | 0.5% | 2.3% | 5.7% | 0.39× | 44.39 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 43.3% | 46.4% | — | — | 2.16 |
| Halves equal | 30.6% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 26.1% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos clean sheet | 56.3% | 60.9% | 32.2% | 1.89× | 1.64 |
| Panathinaikos to concede | 43.7% | 39.1% | 67.8% | 0.58× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos clean sheet in 1st half | 79.5% | 78.8% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Panathinaikos to concede in 1st half | 20.5% | 21.2% | — | — | 4.71 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos over 2.5 corners | 84.8% | 81.0% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Panathinaikos over 3.5 corners | 72.0% | 71.9% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Panathinaikos under 6.5 corners | 69.4% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| Panathinaikos over 4.5 corners | 57.4% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Panathinaikos under 5.5 corners | 56.9% | 57.5% | — | — | 1.74 |
| Panathinaikos over 5.5 corners | 43.1% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Panathinaikos under 4.5 corners | 42.6% | 42.5% | — | — | 2.35 |
| Panathinaikos over 6.5 corners | 30.6% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.00 |
| Panathinaikos under 3.5 corners | 28.0% | 28.1% | — | — | 3.56 |
| Panathinaikos under 2.5 corners | 15.2% | 19.0% | — | — | 5.25 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos under 3.5 goals | 90.5% | 92.2% | 94.3% | 0.98× | 1.08 |
| Panathinaikos over 0.5 goals | 81.9% | 82.1% | 72.3% | 1.14× | 1.22 |
| Panathinaikos under 2.5 goals | 75.5% | 77.7% | 81.7% | 0.95× | 1.29 |
| Panathinaikos over 1.5 goals | 51.0% | 53.3% | 38.8% | 1.37× | 1.88 |
| Panathinaikos under 1.5 goals | 49.0% | 46.7% | 61.2% | 0.76× | 2.14 |
| Panathinaikos over 2.5 goals | 24.5% | 22.3% | 18.3% | 1.22× | 4.48 |
| Panathinaikos under 0.5 goals | 18.1% | 17.9% | 27.7% | 0.64× | 5.60 |
| Panathinaikos over 3.5 goals | 9.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 1.35× | 12.87 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos under 1.5 in 1st half | 83.2% | 84.7% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Panathinaikos under 0.5 in 1st half | 47.9% | 51.0% | — | — | 1.96 |
| Panathinaikos over 0.5 in 1st half | 52.1% | 49.0% | — | — | 2.04 |
| Panathinaikos over 1.5 in 1st half | 16.8% | 15.3% | — | — | 6.54 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 72.2% | 66.6% | 42.7% | 1.56× | 1.50 |
| Panetolikos (home no bet) | 27.8% | 33.4% | 57.3% | 0.58× | 3.00 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos even goals | 51.6% | 50.6% | 52.8% | 0.96× | 1.98 |
| Panathinaikos odd goals | 48.4% | 49.4% | 47.2% | 1.05× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 0-0 | 38.4% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| HT 1-0 | 27.7% | 28.7% | — | — | 3.49 |
| HT 2-0 | 10.3% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.07 |
| HT 0-1 | 8.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.09 |
| HT 1-1 | 6.7% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.11 |
| Any other HT score | 4.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.62 |
| HT 2-1 | 2.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.75 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.0% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.86 |
| HT 1-2 | 0.7% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.88 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.3% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.92 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos at HT / Panathinaikos at FT | 39.6% | 41.4% | — | — | 2.42 |
| Draw at HT / Panathinaikos at FT | 21.7% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.52 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 19.1% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Panetolikos at HT / Panetolikos at FT | 4.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.09 |
| Draw at HT / Panetolikos at FT | 4.7% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Panathinaikos at HT / Draw at FT | 4.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.13 |
| Panetolikos at HT / Draw at FT | 3.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.14 |
| Panetolikos at HT / Panathinaikos at FT | 2.0% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.21 |
| Panathinaikos at HT / Panetolikos at FT | 0.6% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.26 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos to score last | 66.3% | 69.6% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Panetolikos to score last | 21.7% | 26.1% | — | — | 3.83 |
| No goal scored | 12.0% | 9.4% | — | — | 10.59 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 88.0% | 90.6% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Panathinaikos to lead by 1 at any time | 72.4% | 74.1% | — | — | 1.35 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 46.4% | 44.0% | — | — | 2.27 |
| Panathinaikos to lead by 2 at any time | 41.8% | 39.0% | — | — | 2.56 |
| Panetolikos to lead by 1 at any time | 23.7% | 19.6% | — | — | 5.09 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 19.5% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.68 |
| Panathinaikos to lead by 3 at any time | 18.8% | 15.0% | — | — | 6.69 |
| Panetolikos to lead by 2 at any time | 4.7% | 1.6% | — | — | 61.13 |
| Panetolikos to lead by 3 at any time | 0.7% | 1.5% | — | — | 65.32 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos most corners | 67.4% | 64.5% | — | — | 1.55 |
| Panetolikos most corners | 22.3% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Corners level | 10.3% | 10.4% | — | — | 9.61 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 85.1% | 87.4% | 88.5% | 0.99× | 1.14 |
| 1-4 goals | 79.8% | 78.6% | 80.1% | 0.98× | 1.27 |
| 1-3 goals | 68.3% | 69.0% | 69.2% | 1.00× | 1.45 |
| 2-6 goals | 67.4% | 69.0% | 72.3% | 0.95× | 1.45 |
| 2-5 goals | 65.4% | 69.0% | 70.0% | 0.99× | 1.45 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.1% | 63.5% | 61.6% | 1.03× | 1.58 |
| 2-3 goals | 48.6% | 48.7% | 50.7% | 0.96× | 2.06 |
| 1-2 goals | 48.1% | 48.7% | 43.3% | 1.12× | 2.06 |
| 3-6 goals | 39.1% | 39.2% | 47.6% | 0.82× | 2.55 |
| 3-5 goals | 37.1% | 39.2% | 45.4% | 0.86× | 2.55 |
| 3-4 goals | 31.8% | 35.4% | 37.0% | 0.96× | 2.83 |
| 4-6 goals | 18.8% | 18.6% | 21.8% | 0.86× | 5.37 |
| 4-5 goals | 16.8% | 18.6% | 19.5% | 0.95× | 5.37 |
| 5-6 goals | 7.3% | 8.7% | 10.9% | 0.80× | 11.44 |
| 7+ goals | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 2.46× | 39.54 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos never behind | 64.3% | 67.9% | — | — | 1.47 |
| Panetolikos never behind | 15.6% | 18.3% | — | — | 5.48 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 45.9% | 50.8% | 53.8% | 0.94× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 54.1% | 49.2% | 46.2% | 1.07× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 57.9% | 57.9% | — | — | 1.73 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 42.1% | 42.1% | — | — | 2.38 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 54.8% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 45.2% | 47.9% | — | — | 2.09 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 5.5 goals | 97.1% | 95.5% | 96.7% | 0.99× | 1.05 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91.8% | 92.3% | 88.3% | 1.05× | 1.08 |
| Over 0.5 goals | 88.0% | 87.7% | 91.6% | 0.96× | 1.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80.3% | 82.3% | 77.4% | 1.06× | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.3% | 66.3% | 73.1% | 0.91× | 1.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 61.7% | 51.5% | 1.20× | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 38.3% | 48.5% | 0.79× | 2.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31.7% | 33.7% | 26.9% | 1.25× | 2.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19.7% | 17.7% | 22.6% | 0.78× | 5.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12.0% | 12.3% | 8.4% | 1.46× | 8.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8.2% | 7.7% | 11.7% | 0.66× | 12.94 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 2.9% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 1.37× | 22.21 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 99.1% | 97.3% | 99.0% | 0.98× | 1.03 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 96.9% | 97.2% | 96.4% | 1.01× | 1.03 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 90.8% | 92.5% | 86.9% | 1.06× | 1.08 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 75.3% | 75.9% | 69.5% | 1.09× | 1.32 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 55.8% | 55.5% | 64.3% | 0.86× | 1.80 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 44.2% | 44.5% | 35.7% | 1.25× | 2.25 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 24.7% | 24.1% | 30.5% | 0.79× | 4.15 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 9.3% | 7.5% | 13.1% | 0.57× | 13.25 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 3.1% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.77× | 36.35 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 0.9% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 2.61× | 36.42 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 92.6% | 92.9% | — | — | 1.08 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 74.6% | 71.2% | — | — | 1.41 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 61.6% | 63.6% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 38.4% | 36.4% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 25.4% | 28.8% | — | — | 3.47 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 7.4% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.02 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 85.3% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 72.6% | 77.9% | — | — | 1.28 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 61.4% | 61.8% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 38.6% | 38.2% | — | — | 2.62 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 27.4% | 22.1% | — | — | 4.53 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 14.7% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.80 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos not to score in both halves | 94.0% | 90.7% | — | — | 1.10 |
| Panathinaikos not to score in both halves | 67.6% | 70.1% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Panathinaikos to score in both halves | 32.4% | 29.9% | — | — | 3.34 |
| Panetolikos to score in both halves | 6.0% | 9.3% | — | — | 10.72 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Only Panathinaikos scores | 44.4% | 46.6% | 24.0% | 1.94× | 2.14 |
| Both teams score | 37.6% | 39.8% | 48.5% | 0.82× | 2.51 |
| Neither team scores | 12.0% | 10.9% | 8.4% | 1.30× | 9.14 |
| Only Panetolikos scores | 6.1% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 0.37× | 13.95 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 2 goals | 28.4% | 25.0% | 24.8% | 1.00× | 4.01 |
| Exactly 3 goals | 20.2% | 22.6% | 26.1% | 0.87× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 19.7% | 17.5% | 18.7% | 0.93× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 12.0% | 12.1% | 8.4% | 1.43× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 11.6% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 1.09× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 5.3% | 7.6% | 8.6% | 0.88× | 13.14 |
| 6 or more goals | 2.9% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 1.35× | 22.63 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 38.6% | 40.1% | — | — | 2.50 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 34.0% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 27.4% | 29.6% | — | — | 3.38 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos not to win both halves | 98.6% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Panathinaikos not to win both halves | 77.4% | 75.3% | — | — | 1.33 |
| Panathinaikos to win both halves | 22.6% | 24.7% | — | — | 4.05 |
| Panetolikos to win both halves | 1.4% | 2.8% | — | — | 36.19 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos to win neither half | 78.8% | 79.9% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Panathinaikos to win either half | 71.7% | 72.9% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Panathinaikos to win neither half | 28.3% | 27.1% | — | — | 3.70 |
| Panetolikos to win either half | 21.2% | 20.1% | — | — | 4.98 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos not to win to nil | 93.9% | 92.1% | 80.5% | 1.14× | 1.09 |
| Panathinaikos not to win to nil | 55.6% | 58.8% | 76.0% | 0.77× | 1.70 |
| Panathinaikos to win to nil | 44.4% | 41.2% | 24.0% | 1.72× | 2.43 |
| Panetolikos to win to nil | 6.1% | 7.9% | 19.5% | 0.41× | 12.59 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 26.5% | 27.8% | 25.1% | 1.11× | 3.59 |
| Panathinaikos by 1 | 25.7% | 27.8% | 20.5% | 1.36× | 3.59 |
| Panathinaikos by 2 | 20.4% | 24.1% | 10.7% | 2.26× | 4.14 |
| Panathinaikos by 3+ | 17.2% | 16.9% | 10.7% | 1.59× | 5.90 |
| Panetolikos by 1 | 7.4% | 7.2% | 20.1% | 0.36× | 13.80 |
| Panetolikos by 2 | 2.3% | 2.7% | 8.2% | 0.33× | 37.00 |
| Panetolikos by 3+ | 0.5% | 2.7% | 5.7% | 0.47× | 37.06 |