Mamelodi Sundowns v Siwelele — Prediction, Odds & Stats
Wednesday 9 September 2026 · RSA-Premiership · 2627
RSA-Premiership
results-only Prediction generated
AI prediction
ai-blend v1.0 dailyCalibrated: the model's number corrected by how often calls at that confidence have landed, out of sample (75 settled matches in the thinnest band), then normalised. The smaller figure is the raw model output.
Top 5 scorelines
- 2-0 10.8%
- 2-1 9.3%
- 3-0 9.0%
- 1-1 8.8%
- 3-1 7.8%
Goals
| Over 2.5 | 65.5% | Under 2.5 | 34.5% |
| BTTS yes | 54.7% | BTTS no | 45.3% |
| Mamelodi Sundowns 1+ | 91.8% | Mamelodi Sundowns 2+ | 71.4% |
| Siwelele 1+ | 58.0% | Siwelele 2+ | 21.6% |
Expected goals 2.51 – 0.87. Every market above is read off one scoreline distribution.
Footing
Positive factors
- Mamelodi Sundowns carry the stronger rating, 1782 Elo against 1478.
- Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.
Risk factors
- No specific risk flags beyond the usual variance of a football match.
Why the model thinks this
The price
Mamelodi Sundowns have an estimated 74.4% win probability, against 18.5% for the draw and 7.1% for Siwelele. Expected goals from the ensemble are 2.51 for Mamelodi Sundowns and 0.87 for Siwelele.
Why Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns carry the stronger rating, 1782 Elo against 1478. Form is good: 2.60 points a match from the last five.
Why the draw is live
The draw sits at 18.5%. Draws run at 31% in this competition.
Why Siwelele can win
They have had 15 days' rest to Mamelodi Sundowns's 7.
Key players
No player-level data for this fixture; the leagues with lineups are the big five.
Availability
No lineup on record for Mamelodi Sundowns, so availability is unknown. No lineup on record for Siwelele, so availability is unknown.
The matchup, as far as the data reaches
Mamelodi Sundowns: 69% possession, 17.0 shots a match, 7.2 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces. Siwelele: 54% possession, 14.0 shots a match, 10.0 faced, 0.30 xG a match from set pieces.
Inputs last refreshed: matches 2026-09-06 07:42 · team_stats 2026-09-06 06:08 · availability 2026-09-06 07:53 · prediction 2026-09-05 18:39 ·
Mamelodi Sundowns are the model's most likely outcome at 74.4%. The likeliest scoreline is 2-0 at 10.8%. Confidence 79/100, data quality 65/100. These are probabilities, not certainties: the less likely outcome happens as often as its number says.
Written from the numbers the model saw, not by a language model; nothing here is a statistic the snapshot does not hold. How predictions work.
Was this pick made in advance?
-oos is out of sample: it was fitted only on matches
played before this one, so its pick is a genuine forecast rather than hindsight.
Anything without that suffix was fitted on all available data.What the model said
| Model | Home / Draw / Away | Expected goals | Likeliest score | O2.5 | BTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ai-blend | 2.51–0.87 | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| dc-xg | 2.61–0.87 | 2-0 10% | 68% | 55% |
A model whose name ends -oos was produced by the walk-forward backtest:
it was fitted only on matches played before this one, so the pick is genuinely out of sample.
Using this section
All markets
Every selection below comes from the same scoreline distribution, so they are mutually consistent rather than independently guessed. Calibrated is the model corrected by its own out-of-sample record; lift is how much more likely that is than the selection simply being true in this league anyway.
1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win | 73.3% | 74.0% | 42.1% | 1.76× | 1.35 |
| Draw | 17.8% | 19.3% | 30.7% | 0.63× | 5.17 |
| Siwelele to win | 8.9% | 8.1% | 27.4% | 0.30× | 12.28 |
1X2 & GG/NG 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns & not both score | 37.6% | 33.2% | 29.9% | 1.11× | 3.01 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & both teams score | 35.8% | 33.2% | 12.4% | 2.67× | 3.02 |
| Draw & both teams score | 13.4% | 13.2% | 17.9% | 0.74× | 7.55 |
| Siwelele & both teams score | 5.9% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 0.91× | 11.95 |
| Draw & not both score | 4.4% | 4.9% | 13.0% | 0.38× | 20.48 |
| Siwelele & not both score | 3.0% | 4.9% | 18.5% | 0.26× | 20.52 |
1X2 & Over/Under 18
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns & over 1.5 | 66.6% | 67.1% | 26.6% | 2.52× | 1.49 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & over 2.5 | 56.1% | 55.0% | 16.3% | 3.38× | 1.82 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & over 3.5 | 37.8% | 34.9% | 6.7% | 5.21× | 2.86 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & under 3.5 | 35.6% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 0.98× | 2.87 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & under 2.5 | 17.3% | 18.0% | 26.0% | 0.69× | 5.56 |
| Draw & over 1.5 | 13.4% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 0.72× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 2.5 | 12.7% | 12.9% | 27.8% | 0.46× | 7.78 |
| Draw & under 3.5 | 12.7% | 12.9% | 27.8% | 0.46× | 7.78 |
| Siwelele & over 1.5 | 7.5% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46× | 12.69 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns & under 1.5 | 6.8% | 7.9% | 15.7% | 0.50× | 12.69 |
| Siwelele & over 2.5 | 6.3% | 7.9% | 12.0% | 0.66× | 12.69 |
| Siwelele & under 3.5 | 5.9% | 7.9% | 23.0% | 0.34× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 2.5 | 5.1% | 7.9% | 3.0% | 2.58× | 12.69 |
| Draw & over 3.5 | 5.1% | 7.9% | 3.0% | 2.58× | 12.69 |
| Draw & under 1.5 | 4.4% | 4.8% | 13.0% | 0.37× | 20.93 |
| Siwelele & under 2.5 | 2.6% | 4.8% | 15.7% | 0.31× | 20.94 |
| Siwelele & over 3.5 | 2.9% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 1.02× | 20.94 |
| Siwelele & under 1.5 | 1.4% | 4.8% | 10.6% | 0.45× | 20.95 |
1X2 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (1UP) | 83.1% | 87.2% | — | — | 1.15 |
| Siwelele (1UP) | 27.3% | 26.8% | — | — | 3.74 |
1X2 2UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (2UP) | 73.3% | 80.7% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Siwelele (2UP) | 8.9% | 9.0% | — | — | 11.16 |
2nd half 1X2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win 2nd half | 60.7% | 58.8% | — | — | 1.70 |
| 2nd half drawn | 26.9% | 26.2% | — | — | 3.81 |
| Siwelele to win 2nd half | 12.4% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.36 |
Asian handicap 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (+0.5) | 91.1% | 92.1% | 72.6% | 1.27× | 1.09 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (-0.5) | 73.3% | 73.7% | 42.1% | 1.75× | 1.36 |
| Siwelele (+2.5) | 67.8% | 68.7% | 93.7% | 0.73× | 1.46 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (-1.5) | 53.3% | 52.4% | 19.3% | 2.71× | 1.91 |
| Siwelele (+1.5) | 46.7% | 47.7% | 80.7% | 0.59× | 2.10 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (-2.5) | 32.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 4.97× | 3.20 |
| Siwelele (+0.5) | 26.7% | 26.3% | 57.9% | 0.45× | 3.80 |
| Siwelele (-0.5) | 8.9% | 7.9% | 27.4% | 0.29× | 12.65 |
Away clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele to concede | 92.6% | 91.8% | 68.7% | 1.34× | 1.09 |
| Siwelele clean sheet | 7.4% | 8.2% | 31.3% | 0.26× | 12.13 |
Away clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele to concede in 1st half | 67.5% | 70.2% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Siwelele clean sheet in 1st half | 32.5% | 29.8% | — | — | 3.36 |
Away corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele under 6.5 corners | 89.1% | 84.9% | — | — | 1.18 |
| Siwelele under 5.5 corners | 81.6% | 80.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| Siwelele under 4.5 corners | 70.5% | 72.3% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Siwelele over 2.5 corners | 62.4% | 61.4% | — | — | 1.63 |
| Siwelele under 3.5 corners | 55.5% | 56.9% | — | — | 1.76 |
| Siwelele over 3.5 corners | 44.5% | 43.1% | — | — | 2.32 |
| Siwelele under 2.5 corners | 37.6% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Siwelele over 4.5 corners | 29.5% | 27.7% | — | — | 3.61 |
| Siwelele over 5.5 corners | 18.4% | 19.1% | — | — | 5.25 |
| Siwelele over 6.5 corners | 10.9% | 15.1% | — | — | 6.64 |
Away goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele under 3.5 goals | 98.8% | 97.6% | 98.0% | 1.00× | 1.03 |
| Siwelele under 2.5 goals | 94.2% | 92.4% | 92.5% | 1.00× | 1.08 |
| Siwelele under 1.5 goals | 78.4% | 76.2% | 78.3% | 0.97× | 1.31 |
| Siwelele over 0.5 goals | 58.1% | 59.6% | 57.3% | 1.04× | 1.68 |
| Siwelele under 0.5 goals | 41.9% | 40.4% | 42.7% | 0.95× | 2.48 |
| Siwelele over 1.5 goals | 21.6% | 23.8% | 21.7% | 1.09× | 4.21 |
| Siwelele over 2.5 goals | 5.8% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 1.02× | 13.09 |
| Siwelele over 3.5 goals | 1.2% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.20× | 41.14 |
Away goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele under 1.5 in 1st half | 95.2% | 95.5% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Siwelele under 0.5 in 1st half | 70.6% | 69.1% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Siwelele over 0.5 in 1st half | 29.4% | 30.9% | — | — | 3.24 |
| Siwelele over 1.5 in 1st half | 4.8% | 4.5% | — | — | 22.31 |
Away no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (away no bet) | 80.5% | 82.6% | 57.8% | 1.43× | 1.21 |
| Draw (away no bet) | 19.5% | 17.4% | 42.2% | 0.41× | 5.74 |
Away Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele even goals | 58.8% | 56.9% | 58.5% | 0.97× | 1.76 |
| Siwelele odd goals | 41.2% | 43.1% | 41.5% | 1.04× | 2.32 |
Both halves O1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves over 1.5 | 74.2% | 77.4% | — | — | 1.29 |
| Both halves over 1.5 goals | 25.8% | 22.6% | — | — | 4.42 |
Both halves U1.5 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both halves under 1.5 | 77.7% | 72.8% | — | — | 1.37 |
| Both halves under 1.5 goals | 22.3% | 27.2% | — | — | 3.67 |
Consecutive goals 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to score 2+ in a row | 73.2% | 72.0% | — | — | 1.39 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score 2+ in a row | 66.9% | 62.2% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Either team to score 3+ in a row | 40.1% | 38.1% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score 3+ in a row | 38.2% | 36.3% | — | — | 2.75 |
| Siwelele to score 2+ in a row | 12.9% | 12.0% | — | — | 8.33 |
| Siwelele to score 3+ in a row | 2.2% | 2.6% | — | — | 38.76 |
Corner handicap 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (+3.5) | 88.9% | 84.2% | — | — | 1.19 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (+2.5) | 82.4% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Siwelele corners (+3.5) | 81.0% | 80.0% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (+1.5) | 73.6% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Siwelele corners (+2.5) | 72.3% | 69.9% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Siwelele corners (+1.5) | 61.6% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (-1.5) | 38.4% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (-2.5) | 27.7% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Siwelele corners (-1.5) | 26.4% | 30.1% | — | — | 3.32 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns corners (-3.5) | 19.0% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Siwelele corners (-2.5) | 17.6% | 20.0% | — | — | 5.00 |
| Siwelele corners (-3.5) | 11.1% | 15.8% | — | — | 6.32 |
Corner range 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-8 corners | 63.3% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
| 9-11 corners | 23.0% | 26.3% | — | — | 3.80 |
| 12+ corners | 13.7% | 20.4% | — | — | 4.90 |
Corners O/U 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 12.5 corners | 90.7% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Under 11.5 corners | 86.3% | 82.8% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Under 10.5 corners | 80.4% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Under 9.5 corners | 72.7% | 72.5% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Under 8.5 corners | 63.3% | 62.7% | — | — | 1.60 |
| Under 7.5 corners | 52.4% | 52.2% | — | — | 1.91 |
| Over 7.5 corners | 47.6% | 47.8% | — | — | 2.09 |
| Over 8.5 corners | 36.7% | 37.3% | — | — | 2.68 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 27.3% | 27.5% | — | — | 3.64 |
| Over 10.5 corners | 19.6% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.96 |
| Over 11.5 corners | 13.7% | 17.2% | — | — | 5.80 |
| Over 12.5 corners | 9.3% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.10 |
Corners Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even number of corners | 50.0% | 50.4% | — | — | 1.98 |
| Odd number of corners | 50.0% | 49.6% | — | — | 2.02 |
Correct score 26
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any other score | 12.5% | 11.5% | 1.8% | 6.26× | 8.73 |
| 2-0 | 10.5% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 1.08× | 8.73 |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 1.14× | 13.46 |
| 3-0 | 9.1% | 7.4% | 3.5% | 2.15× | 13.46 |
| 1-0 | 6.8% | 7.4% | 15.7% | 0.47× | 13.46 |
| 1-1 | 8.3% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 0.49× | 13.46 |
| 3-1 | 8.0% | 7.4% | 2.6% | 2.81× | 13.46 |
| 4-0 | 6.0% | 7.4% | 0.6% | 12.18× | 13.46 |
| 4-1 | 5.2% | 7.4% | 1.4% | 5.22× | 13.46 |
| 0-0 | 4.4% | 1.7% | 13.0% | 0.13× | 58.57 |
| 0-1 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 10.6% | 0.16× | 58.58 |
| 0-2 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 0.32× | 58.59 |
| 0-3 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 0-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 1-2 | 3.0% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 0.32× | 58.57 |
| 1-3 | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.70× | 58.59 |
| 1-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.68× | 58.59 |
| 2-2 | 4.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.60× | 58.57 |
| 2-3 | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.10× | 58.59 |
| 2-4 | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 3-2 | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.68× | 58.57 |
| 3-3 | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 3-4 | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.40× | 58.59 |
| 4-2 | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.58 |
| 4-3 | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.20× | 58.59 |
| 4-4 | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 8.40× | 58.59 |
DNB half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns leading at HT (DNB) | 83.2% | 86.7% | — | — | 1.15 |
| Siwelele leading at HT (DNB) | 16.8% | 13.3% | — | — | 7.54 |
Double chance 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns or draw (1X) | 91.1% | 91.9% | 72.6% | 1.27× | 1.09 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns or Siwelele (12) | 82.2% | 80.7% | 69.3% | 1.16× | 1.24 |
| Siwelele or draw (X2) | 26.7% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 0.45× | 3.84 |
Double chance 1HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns or draw at HT | 88.8% | 88.4% | — | — | 1.13 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns or Siwelele at HT | 66.7% | 66.1% | — | — | 1.51 |
| Siwelele or draw at HT | 44.5% | 42.9% | — | — | 2.33 |
Double chance 1UP 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns or draw (1UP) | 91.1% | 93.2% | — | — | 1.07 |
| Siwelele or draw (1UP) | 27.3% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.16 |
Double chance 2HT 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns or draw in 2nd half | 87.6% | 88.0% | — | — | 1.14 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns or Siwelele in 2nd half | 73.1% | 73.8% | — | — | 1.36 |
| Siwelele or draw in 2nd half | 39.3% | 41.2% | — | — | 2.43 |
Draw either half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A half drawn | 49.7% | 50.1% | — | — | 2.00 |
| Neither half drawn | 50.3% | 49.9% | — | — | 2.00 |
Draw no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (DNB) | 89.2% | 87.6% | 60.5% | 1.45× | 1.14 |
| Siwelele (DNB) | 10.8% | 12.4% | 39.5% | 0.31× | 8.08 |
First goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score first | 71.7% | 74.8% | — | — | 1.34 |
| Siwelele to score first | 23.9% | 23.1% | — | — | 4.32 |
| No goal scored | 4.4% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.87 |
GG/NG 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55.1% | 54.7% | 39.0% | 1.40× | 1.83 |
| Not both teams to score | 44.9% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 0.74× | 2.21 |
GG/NG & Over/Under 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both score & over 2.5 | 46.8% | 44.2% | 24.2% | 1.83× | 2.26 |
| Not both score & under 2.5 | 24.2% | 27.7% | 54.3% | 0.51× | 3.61 |
| Not both score & over 2.5 | 20.7% | 27.7% | 6.9% | 4.01× | 3.61 |
| Both score & under 2.5 | 8.3% | 8.4% | 15.0% | 0.56× | 11.96 |
GG/NG 2+ 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both teams to score 2+ | 84.1% | 83.2% | 94.3% | 0.88× | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score 2+ | 15.9% | 16.8% | 5.7% | 2.95× | 5.95 |
GG/NG 2nd half 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score in 2nd half | 68.1% | 67.7% | — | — | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score in 2nd half | 31.9% | 32.3% | — | — | 3.09 |
GG/NG by half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neither half both score | 54.3% | 56.3% | — | — | 1.78 |
| Both score 2nd half only | 25.7% | 26.0% | — | — | 3.85 |
| Both score 1st half only | 13.8% | 10.5% | — | — | 9.51 |
| Both score in both halves | 6.2% | 6.7% | — | — | 14.99 |
GG/NG half time 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not both to score by HT | 80.0% | 81.8% | — | — | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score by HT | 20.0% | 18.2% | — | — | 5.49 |
Goal in both halves 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A goal in each half | 67.3% | 66.7% | — | — | 1.50 |
| A half without a goal | 32.7% | 33.3% | — | — | 3.01 |
Goal range 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 goals | 41.6% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 0.89× | 2.37 |
| 4-6 goals | 39.6% | 35.0% | 13.0% | 2.69× | 2.86 |
| 0-1 goals | 12.5% | 16.9% | 38.8% | 0.44× | 5.91 |
| 7+ goals | 6.3% | 7.6% | 1.2% | 6.23× | 13.17 |
Goals away 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele to score exactly 0 | 41.9% | 37.0% | 42.7% | 0.87× | 2.71 |
| Siwelele to score exactly 1 | 36.4% | 36.0% | 35.8% | 1.01× | 2.78 |
| Siwelele to score exactly 2 | 15.8% | 19.5% | 14.4% | 1.35× | 5.12 |
| Siwelele to score 3+ | 5.8% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 1.13× | 11.82 |
Goals home 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score 3+ | 48.4% | 36.8% | 10.2% | 3.63× | 2.72 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score exactly 2 | 25.1% | 26.5% | 20.3% | 1.30× | 3.77 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score exactly 1 | 19.2% | 18.9% | 38.6% | 0.49× | 5.30 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score exactly 0 | 7.4% | 10.3% | 31.3% | 0.33× | 9.70 |
Half time 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns leading at HT | 55.5% | 57.1% | — | — | 1.75 |
| Draw at HT | 33.3% | 33.9% | — | — | 2.95 |
| Siwelele leading at HT | 11.2% | 11.6% | — | — | 8.61 |
Handicap 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns -1: 1 | 53.3% | 52.1% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns -1: 2 | 26.7% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns -1: X | 20.1% | 23.6% | — | — | 4.24 |
Handicap 0:1 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (0:1) | 53.3% | 51.2% | 19.3% | 2.65× | 1.95 |
| Siwelele (0:1) | 26.7% | 27.0% | 57.9% | 0.47× | 3.70 |
| Draw (0:1) | 20.1% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 1.06× | 4.12 |
Handicap 0:2 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele (0:2) | 46.7% | 51.1% | 80.7% | 0.63× | 1.96 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (0:2) | 32.2% | 28.6% | 6.3% | 4.53× | 3.50 |
| Draw (0:2) | 21.1% | 20.3% | 13.2% | 1.54× | 4.93 |
Handicap 0:3 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele (0:3) | 67.8% | 72.0% | 93.7% | 0.77× | 1.39 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (0:3) | 16.5% | 16.1% | 1.2% | 13.17× | 6.23 |
| Draw (0:3) | 15.7% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 3.03× | 6.24 |
Handicap 0:4 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele (0:4) | 83.5% | 87.1% | 98.8% | 0.88× | 1.15 |
| Draw (0:4) | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8% | 5.74× | 21.44 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns (0:4) | 7.2% | 4.6% | 0.6% | 7.58× | 21.62 |
Handicap 1:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (1:0) | 91.1% | 92.7% | 72.6% | 1.28× | 1.08 |
| Draw (1:0) | 5.8% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 0.42× | 14.51 |
| Siwelele (1:0) | 3.0% | 3.2% | 11.4% | 0.28× | 31.60 |
Handicap 2:0 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns (2:0) | 97.0% | 96.9% | 88.6% | 1.09× | 1.03 |
| Draw (2:0) | 2.3% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 0.29× | 44.26 |
| Siwelele (2:0) | 0.7% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 0.58× | 44.37 |
Highest scoring half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd half highest scoring | 49.1% | 48.2% | — | — | 2.07 |
| 1st half highest scoring | 27.4% | 26.5% | — | — | 3.77 |
| Halves equal | 23.5% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
Home clean sheet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to concede | 58.1% | 61.0% | 57.3% | 1.06× | 1.64 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns clean sheet | 41.9% | 39.0% | 42.7% | 0.91× | 2.56 |
Home clean sheet 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns clean sheet in 1st half | 70.6% | 68.3% | — | — | 1.46 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to concede in 1st half | 29.4% | 31.7% | — | — | 3.16 |
Home corners O/U 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 6.5 corners | 83.0% | 81.3% | — | — | 1.23 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 5.5 corners | 73.8% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 2.5 corners | 70.4% | 71.5% | — | — | 1.40 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 4.5 corners | 61.4% | 62.0% | — | — | 1.61 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 3.5 corners | 53.9% | 53.1% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 3.5 corners | 46.1% | 46.9% | — | — | 2.13 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 4.5 corners | 38.6% | 38.0% | — | — | 2.63 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 2.5 corners | 29.6% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 5.5 corners | 26.2% | 28.5% | — | — | 3.51 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 6.5 corners | 17.0% | 18.7% | — | — | 5.36 |
Home goals O/U 8
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 0.5 goals | 92.6% | 92.2% | 68.7% | 1.34× | 1.08 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 1.5 goals | 73.4% | 74.2% | 30.3% | 2.45× | 1.35 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 3.5 goals | 73.4% | 74.2% | 96.5% | 0.77× | 1.35 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 2.5 goals | 51.6% | 53.3% | 89.8% | 0.59× | 1.88 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 2.5 goals | 48.4% | 46.7% | 10.2% | 4.60× | 2.14 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 1.5 goals | 26.6% | 25.8% | 69.7% | 0.37× | 3.88 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 3.5 goals | 26.6% | 25.8% | 3.5% | 7.46× | 3.88 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 0.5 goals | 7.4% | 7.8% | 31.3% | 0.25× | 12.89 |
Home goals O/U 1HT 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 1.5 in 1st half | 69.1% | 68.9% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 0.5 in 1st half | 67.5% | 68.8% | — | — | 1.45 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns under 0.5 in 1st half | 32.5% | 31.2% | — | — | 3.20 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns over 1.5 in 1st half | 30.9% | 31.1% | — | — | 3.22 |
Home no bet 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draw (home no bet) | 66.7% | 63.8% | 52.8% | 1.21× | 1.57 |
| Siwelele (home no bet) | 33.3% | 36.2% | 47.2% | 0.77× | 2.76 |
Home Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns even goals | 50.3% | 50.6% | 53.7% | 0.94× | 1.98 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns odd goals | 49.7% | 49.4% | 46.3% | 1.07× | 2.03 |
HT correct score 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1-0 | 25.6% | 28.6% | — | — | 3.50 |
| HT 0-0 | 23.2% | 24.2% | — | — | 4.13 |
| HT 2-0 | 14.5% | 11.1% | — | — | 9.03 |
| Any other HT score | 10.9% | 11.0% | — | — | 9.06 |
| HT 1-1 | 9.2% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.07 |
| HT 0-1 | 7.8% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.10 |
| HT 2-1 | 5.0% | 7.1% | — | — | 14.14 |
| HT 0-2 | 1.4% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.83 |
| HT 1-2 | 1.6% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.82 |
| HT 2-2 | 0.9% | 2.2% | — | — | 44.87 |
HT/FT 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns at HT / Mamelodi Sundowns at FT | 50.6% | 54.1% | — | — | 1.85 |
| Draw at HT / Mamelodi Sundowns at FT | 19.4% | 16.8% | — | — | 5.94 |
| Draw at HT / Draw at FT | 10.5% | 12.6% | — | — | 7.91 |
| Siwelele at HT / Siwelele at FT | 4.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.10 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns at HT / Draw at FT | 3.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.13 |
| Draw at HT / Siwelele at FT | 3.5% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
| Siwelele at HT / Mamelodi Sundowns at FT | 3.3% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
| Siwelele at HT / Draw at FT | 3.4% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.15 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns at HT / Siwelele at FT | 0.9% | 3.4% | — | — | 29.25 |
Last goal 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score last | 72.1% | 72.4% | — | — | 1.38 |
| Siwelele to score last | 23.6% | 26.6% | — | — | 3.76 |
| No goal scored | 4.4% | 4.4% | — | — | 22.87 |
Lead at any time 9
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Either team to lead by 1 at any time | 95.6% | 95.6% | — | — | 1.05 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to lead by 1 at any time | 83.1% | 87.3% | — | — | 1.15 |
| Either team to lead by 2 at any time | 65.9% | 69.4% | — | — | 1.44 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to lead by 2 at any time | 59.7% | 55.1% | — | — | 1.82 |
| Either team to lead by 3 at any time | 37.1% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to lead by 3 at any time | 35.8% | 34.7% | — | — | 2.88 |
| Siwelele to lead by 1 at any time | 27.3% | 25.2% | — | — | 3.97 |
| Siwelele to lead by 2 at any time | 6.6% | 6.5% | — | — | 15.37 |
| Siwelele to lead by 3 at any time | 1.3% | 1.5% | — | — | 64.64 |
Most corners 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns most corners | 50.5% | 52.8% | — | — | 1.89 |
| Siwelele most corners | 37.4% | 38.6% | — | — | 2.59 |
| Corners level | 12.2% | 10.7% | — | — | 9.39 |
Multi goal 15
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 goals | 81.7% | 83.5% | 85.0% | 0.98× | 1.20 |
| 2-6 goals | 81.2% | 83.5% | 60.2% | 1.39× | 1.20 |
| 2-5 goals | 73.6% | 72.4% | 59.1% | 1.22× | 1.38 |
| 1-4 goals | 68.6% | 69.0% | 81.1% | 0.85× | 1.45 |
| 3-6 goals | 61.2% | 63.5% | 29.9% | 2.12× | 1.58 |
| 2-4 goals | 60.5% | 63.5% | 55.3% | 1.15× | 1.58 |
| 3-5 goals | 53.6% | 53.1% | 28.9% | 1.84× | 1.88 |
| 1-3 goals | 49.8% | 48.7% | 73.2% | 0.67× | 2.06 |
| 2-3 goals | 41.6% | 43.6% | 47.4% | 0.92× | 2.29 |
| 3-4 goals | 40.5% | 43.6% | 25.0% | 1.74× | 2.29 |
| 4-6 goals | 39.6% | 39.2% | 13.0% | 3.01× | 2.55 |
| 4-5 goals | 32.0% | 35.4% | 12.0% | 2.95× | 2.83 |
| 1-2 goals | 28.1% | 30.2% | 56.3% | 0.54× | 3.31 |
| 5-6 goals | 20.7% | 24.4% | 5.1% | 4.81× | 4.09 |
| 7+ goals | 6.3% | 8.7% | 1.2% | 7.16× | 11.45 |
Never down 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns never behind | 68.4% | 70.5% | — | — | 1.42 |
| Siwelele never behind | 12.5% | 12.8% | — | — | 7.79 |
Odd/Even 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd number of goals | 47.4% | 50.8% | 47.8% | 1.06× | 1.97 |
| Even number of goals | 52.6% | 49.2% | 52.2% | 0.94× | 2.03 |
Odd/Even 1HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 1st half | 53.1% | 51.5% | — | — | 1.94 |
| Odd goals in 1st half | 46.9% | 48.5% | — | — | 2.06 |
Odd/Even 2HT 2
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even goals in 2nd half | 51.8% | 52.0% | — | — | 1.92 |
| Odd goals in 2nd half | 48.2% | 48.0% | — | — | 2.08 |
Over/Under 12
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95.6% | 95.5% | 87.0% | 1.10× | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.5% | 87.7% | 61.2% | 1.43× | 1.14 |
| Under 5.5 goals | 86.1% | 87.7% | 97.8% | 0.90× | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 73.0% | 72.5% | 93.9% | 0.77× | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67.5% | 66.3% | 30.9% | 2.14× | 1.51 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54.2% | 52.4% | 86.0% | 0.61× | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.8% | 47.6% | 14.0% | 3.39× | 2.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32.5% | 33.7% | 69.1% | 0.49× | 2.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 27.0% | 27.5% | 6.1% | 4.50× | 3.64 |
| Over 5.5 goals | 13.9% | 12.3% | 2.2% | 5.52× | 8.11 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12.5% | 12.3% | 38.8% | 0.32× | 8.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4.4% | 4.5% | 13.0% | 0.35× | 22.18 |
Over/Under (whole line) 10
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6 (void on exactly 6) | 93.2% | 92.5% | 98.8% | 0.94× | 1.08 |
| Over 2 (void on exactly 2) | 84.3% | 81.1% | 44.3% | 1.83× | 1.23 |
| Under 5 (void on exactly 5) | 84.0% | 81.1% | 97.7% | 0.83× | 1.23 |
| Under 4 (void on exactly 4) | 66.7% | 67.3% | 93.4% | 0.72× | 1.49 |
| Over 3 (void on exactly 3) | 58.5% | 55.5% | 16.9% | 3.29× | 1.80 |
| Under 3 (void on exactly 3) | 41.5% | 44.5% | 83.1% | 0.53× | 2.25 |
| Over 4 (void on exactly 4) | 33.3% | 32.7% | 6.6% | 4.93× | 3.06 |
| Over 5 (void on exactly 5) | 16.0% | 18.9% | 2.3% | 8.11× | 5.30 |
| Under 2 (void on exactly 2) | 15.7% | 18.9% | 55.7% | 0.34× | 5.30 |
| Over 6 (void on exactly 6) | 6.8% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 6.12× | 13.27 |
Over/Under 1HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 in 1st half | 81.6% | 86.4% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Over 0.5 in 1st half | 76.8% | 78.6% | — | — | 1.27 |
| Under 1.5 in 1st half | 56.6% | 63.8% | — | — | 1.57 |
| Over 1.5 in 1st half | 43.4% | 36.2% | — | — | 2.77 |
| Under 0.5 in 1st half | 23.2% | 21.4% | — | — | 4.68 |
| Over 2.5 in 1st half | 18.4% | 13.6% | — | — | 7.35 |
Over/Under 2HT 6
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 in 2nd half | 86.1% | 85.3% | — | — | 1.17 |
| Under 2.5 in 2nd half | 67.5% | 67.1% | — | — | 1.49 |
| Over 1.5 in 2nd half | 60.1% | 61.7% | — | — | 1.62 |
| Under 1.5 in 2nd half | 39.9% | 38.3% | — | — | 2.61 |
| Over 2.5 in 2nd half | 32.5% | 32.9% | — | — | 3.04 |
| Under 0.5 in 2nd half | 13.9% | 14.7% | — | — | 6.82 |
Score both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele not to score in both halves | 88.1% | 85.9% | — | — | 1.16 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to score in both halves | 52.2% | 56.6% | — | — | 1.77 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns not to score in both halves | 47.8% | 43.4% | — | — | 2.30 |
| Siwelele to score in both halves | 11.9% | 14.1% | — | — | 7.12 |
Teams to score 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams score | 55.1% | 58.2% | 39.0% | 1.49× | 1.72 |
| Only Mamelodi Sundowns scores | 37.6% | 39.8% | 29.9% | 1.33× | 2.51 |
| Neither team scores | 4.4% | 4.6% | 13.0% | 0.35× | 21.70 |
| Only Siwelele scores | 3.0% | 4.6% | 18.5% | 0.25× | 21.76 |
Total goals 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exactly 3 goals | 21.7% | 22.6% | 17.1% | 1.33× | 4.42 |
| Exactly 2 goals | 20.0% | 17.5% | 30.5% | 0.57× | 5.73 |
| Exactly 4 goals | 18.8% | 17.5% | 8.1% | 2.15× | 5.73 |
| 6 or more goals | 13.9% | 12.1% | 2.2% | 5.40× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 5 goals | 13.1% | 12.1% | 4.1% | 2.97× | 8.29 |
| Exactly 1 goals | 8.2% | 7.6% | 26.0% | 0.29× | 13.13 |
| Exactly 0 goals | 4.4% | 4.4% | 13.0% | 0.34× | 22.61 |
Total goals 2nd half 3
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+ goals in 2nd half | 60.1% | 58.4% | — | — | 1.71 |
| 1 goal in 2nd half | 26.1% | 29.5% | — | — | 3.39 |
| No goals in 2nd half | 13.9% | 14.5% | — | — | 6.88 |
Win both halves 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele not to win both halves | 98.5% | 97.2% | — | — | 1.03 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns not to win both halves | 66.0% | 69.8% | — | — | 1.43 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win both halves | 34.0% | 30.2% | — | — | 3.31 |
| Siwelele to win both halves | 1.5% | 2.8% | — | — | 36.15 |
Win either half 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win either half | 82.1% | 82.9% | — | — | 1.21 |
| Siwelele to win neither half | 77.8% | 79.8% | — | — | 1.25 |
| Siwelele to win either half | 22.2% | 20.2% | — | — | 4.95 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win neither half | 17.9% | 17.1% | — | — | 5.86 |
Win to nil 4
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwelele not to win to nil | 97.0% | 96.2% | 81.5% | 1.18× | 1.04 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns not to win to nil | 62.4% | 66.8% | 70.1% | 0.95× | 1.50 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns to win to nil | 37.6% | 33.2% | 29.9% | 1.11× | 3.01 |
| Siwelele to win to nil | 3.0% | 3.8% | 18.5% | 0.21× | 26.08 |
Winning margin 7
| Selection | Model | Calibrated | Base | Lift | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamelodi Sundowns by 3+ | 32.2% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 4.38× | 3.62 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns by 2 | 21.1% | 24.1% | 13.2% | 1.83× | 4.14 |
| Mamelodi Sundowns by 1 | 20.1% | 24.1% | 23.0% | 1.05× | 4.14 |
| Draw | 17.8% | 16.9% | 30.7% | 0.55× | 5.90 |
| Siwelele by 1 | 5.8% | 7.2% | 16.3% | 0.45× | 13.81 |
| Siwelele by 2 | 2.3% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 0.35× | 36.99 |
| Siwelele by 3+ | 0.7% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 0.70× | 37.05 |